?

Log in

Who's In The Forest Strolling? The Birds and The Bee's Sing "Juui-chan"!
I Have No Fears, Angels Follow Me Wherever I May Go
Juui-chan Is A Happy Pirate 
4th-Aug-2006 08:15 pm
YEAH!! I got Aj's package!! *does the Juui-chan/Snoopy dance and then proceeds to HUMP Aj* And she gave me the nicest card and CD. I love it!! The first song is the Jackass theme song and I proceed to LMAO! She knows me too well, I love her and the songs are totally going on my IPod as soon as possible. Kinda made me think of Elizabethtown when Kirsten Dunst gives Orli the CD for his road trip with all the songs that definer her. This CD is definatly the case. Especually the Johnny Cash thrown in there. . .And my parents liked watching Pirates too, even they thought it was good quality. Of course I had to pry it away from my mom cause she wanted to watch it. Now I can be sane for the weekend. I almost started to cry I was so happy, thinking I had people who cared about me.

Unlike last year for my birthday which was a fucking mess and made me feel like no one cared about me at all, except for Lydia and she was half way across the world! And Chelsea who totally saved me from slitting my wrists cause she called me out of no where and we had only known each other a few weeks and was like "Hey, its your Birthday today right? Wanna go out to dinner?!" But this year is shaping up to be much better cause I know that there are alot of people now that care about me. Its a nice feeling for me to have.

Plus she sent me the first draft of the prologe to the story that she and I were talking about one night. We were kinda bitter about a certain BOBBLEHEAD who shall remain annonamous and we just started talking about this idea for a story and we really got into it. I even started drawing some sketches for it. I really liked it, again started giggling like a child after just the first paragraph. . .

I also got my first credit card today and I'm excited and nervous about it. Excited cause it means I'm an adult now but nervous cause I don't want to fuck it up and be in majour credit debt. Then again, I think thats everyones fear when they get a credit card. . It doesn't say my middle name either which oddly makes me feel better. I hate using my middle name, I don't mind it I just don't like using it for some reason. But if it doesn't show up on the paper I have to sign I don't use it. It deffinatly pretty looking, its got a pretty sun and moon on it. Definatly a "Juui-chan" card.

So today was the last day that Lisa is going to be working nightshift with us and I'm OFFICUALLY in charge. Goo. She was nice enough to buy Pizza for us and mozzerella sticks. We had a good time. I'll miss her being with me at night, and everyone who came in to congratulate her was like "You are going to be so sorry you took the day shift!!" Plus we had more construction going on. I thought that was fucking DONE!!

Went to Target afterwards to pick up some heels for my cousin's wedding which I found out is actually TOMORROW and not Sunday. Which sucks cause I wanted to SLEEP and now I can't. So instead I guess I'll just get drunk at the reseption. That will teach her to ruin my sleep! I really needed tomorrow to prepaire my mind and emotions for this cause I know its not going to be any fun and I'm going to end up miserable. Now watch I'll come home tomorrow being like "Actually I had a good time. That will show me!!" I will definatly be taking pictures at least of me and my little black dress since everyone at works wants to see it and they can't imagine me being in one. . .I don't wear skirts or dress's. Ever.

So there go my plans for going to the Pharmacy and bitching them out and all the cleaning I need to do. Maybe I can do it Sunday instead? Although, I think my parents were talking about taking me out for a Birthday thing since I won't actually be around for my Birthday and Sunday is the only day thats relativly close that we can get together. I don't mind I guess. It is kinda tradition to go out to our favorite resturant and get presents and just have a good time. Also found some really funny Pirate stickers at Target, they actually made me lol in the store so I figured I had to buy them. That and they were like $2. I'll try to take a picture of them if I remember.

Other then that, I don't think there is anything else. I want to draw and do some writing. Had an awesome dream last night and have been thinking about it all day so I definatly want to write it out before I totally forget everything. I'll never post it unfortunatly cause Oh, and is it just me or is everyone I know getting new Layouts?!? Lauren has one, Aj has one, Kiki is getting one. . I want one now too! What can I say, when my friends are doing it, I want to do it too. . .Then again, I love my Walk the Line layout and it took me forever to find it. *shrugs*

*chuckles* Every time one of my parents walks by I see Jubei walking behind them. Its cute the way she follows us around. Just looking up in time to see one of my Rents and then a second later theres this cute little white kitty following behind them like a puppy.
Comments 
5th-Aug-2006 05:05 am (UTC)
I'm going to give you a link to my friend's layout when I finish, and if you like it, I'll make one for you. My specialty is anime, so if you have one your dieing for. Let me know.

Have fun at the wedding!
5th-Aug-2006 09:17 am (UTC)
I'm so glad you like it! :D It makes me happy when the music I put on peoples CD's make the listener smile. And I'm glad the DVD is to your satisfaction also.

xxx
5th-Aug-2006 09:21 pm (UTC)
*hump hump hump* I loved the Cd! I just didn't know some of the songs though or who sang them but they were really cool!

And the DVD was definatly impressive. I've downloaded some real crappy bootlegs before but that was really impressive!
5th-Aug-2006 03:49 pm (UTC)
Oh, gosh, it was your birthday and I forgot! So happy belated birthday!

Remember your party with the chocolate syrup? That moment is scarred in my memory.... so scary, yet so fun...
5th-Aug-2006 09:24 pm (UTC)
Actually, my birthday is Tuesday but thanks anyway! I was late for yours so we kinda even out that way. . .

Ahhh the chocolate syrup. I still giggle to myself whenever I see a bottle. Remember the "Turbon Dance"? Tee hee
6th-Aug-2006 03:55 pm (UTC)
Turban dance! Yay!
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 12:56 am GMT.